​​Div 401, Jr. Agriculture & Horticulture:                      Div 407, Deciduous Fruits:

  Tomatoes (under 9), 1st - Jazlyn Carter                      Seedless Grapes, 1st - Maralee Hinman

  Fruits & Nuts (under9), 1st - Jazlyn Carter               Div 410, Misc Agriculture & Horticulture:  

  All Other (under 9), 1st - Jazlyn Carter                        Dried Herbs, 1st - Amanda Netercutt

  Sunflowers, 1st - Lily Thomas                                        Sunflower, 1st - Sparetyme Farm

  Tomatoes, 1st - Lily Thomas                                        Div 413, Decorated Straw Bales:

Div 402, Fruits & Vegetables:                                           2022 Fair Theme, 1st - Maralee Hinman

  Bell Peppers, 1st - Shelby Proud                                   BEST OF DIVISION - Alcidia Rohrs

  Chili Peppers, 1st - Shelby Proud                               Div 415, Farm Personalities:  

  Wax Peppers, 1st - Shelby Proud                                 Vegetable, 1st - Alcidia Rohrs

  All Other Peppers, 1st - Shelby Proud                      Div 416, Largest in Garden: 

  Cherry Tomatoes, 1st - Shelby Proud                         Pumpkin, 1st - Shelby Proud  

  Italian Tomatoes, 1st - Shelby Proud                         Vegetable, 1st - Steve Miller

  Globe Tomatoes, 1st - Mathew Jefferson                  Weed, 1st -Maralee Hinman

  All Other Fruit Veg, 1st - Sparetyme Farm              Div 500, Jr. Floriculture:

Div 403, Leafy & Stem Vegetables:                                All Other (under 9), 1st - Jazlyn Carter

​  Kale, 1st - Mathew Jefferson                                         All Other, 1st - Lily Thomas

  Rhubarb, 1st - Maralee Hinman                                Div 501, Annuals:

Div 404, Pod Vegetables:                                                  Sunflower, 1st - Sparetyme Farm

  Stringless Beans, 1st - Steve Miller                             Large Zinnia, 1st - Sparetyme Farm

  Pole Beans, 1st - Steve Miller                                        Large Mixed, 1st - Kaydn Miller

Div 405, Root, Bulb & Tuber Vegetables:                   Div 503, Potted Plants:

  Carrots, 1st - Steve Miller                                               All Other, 1st - Maralee Hinman

  Onions, BEST OF DIVISION-Amanda Nethercutt   Div 505, Fresh Arrangements:   

  Potatoes, 1st - Wade Johnson                                       Free Spirit, 1st - Colleen Schraeder

Div 406, Vine Crops:                                                           Summer Roundup, 1st - Colleen Schraeder

  Cucumbers, 1st - Steve Miller                                       Jungle Magis, 1st - Colleen Schraeder

  Honeydew Melon, 1st - Mathew Jefferson               Over the River, 1st - Colleen Schraeder

  Pumpkin, 1st - Sparetyme Farm                                  Baby Soft, 1st - Colleen Schraeder

  Acorn Squash, 1st - Amanda Nethercutt                Div 506, Dried Arrangements:

  Spaghetti Squash, 1st - Mathew Jefferson                Indian Summer, 1st - Colleen Schraeder

  All Other Squash, 1st - Sparetyme Farm                   Wooden Fantasy, 1st - Colleen Schraeder

  Watermelon, 1st - Amanda Nethercutt                     Wreath, 1st - Colleen Schraeder

  Basket Display, 1st - Shelby Proud                              All Other, BEST OF DIVISION - Alcidia Rohrs

                                                                                              Div 507, Miniature Arrangements:

​                                                                                                Tiny Tim, 1st - Colleen Schraeder

                                                                                                Small Wonders - Colleen Schraeder

                                                                                                Tea Time - Colleen Schraeder

Div 1001, Cannabis, Dry Flower:

  Mixed Light, 1st - Haze Family Farm

Div 1002, Cannabis, Solventless Concentrate

  Rosin, 1st - Doug Gritts


Mutton Bustin':

1st Place - Colt Thurman                           Bull Riding Champion:  Eyer Morrison, Wells, Nevada

2nd Place - Loudin Spain                           Bronc Riding Champion:  Eyer Morrison, Wells Nevada

3rd Place - Reed Wiley

Barrel Racing:  

   Saturday:

  D1 - Delaney Johnson, Feather River College Rodeo Team, Quincy

  D2 - Ty Hathaway, Gerber

  D3 - Jenifer Brackett, Redding

  D4 - Annamarie Farmer, Feather River College Rodeo Team, Quincy

​  Sunday:

  D1 - Nikki Saurman, Feather River College Rodeo Team, Quincy

  D2 - Delaney Johnson, Feather River College Rodeo Team, Quincy

  D3 - Bonnie Bauer, Gerber

  D4 - Josephine Brookins, Feather River College Rodeo Team, Quincy

  Overall Winners (2 day average)

  D1 - Nikki Saurman, Feather River College Rodeo Team, Quincy

  D2 - Bonnie Bauer, Gerber

  D3 - Jenifer Brackett, Redding

  D4 - Josephine Brookins, Feather River College Rodeo Team, Quincy



Join us on Facebook

Join us on Instagram


​​P.O. Box 880  • Hayfork, CA 96041  •  (530) 628-5223  • Email: office@trinitycountyfair.com

1st Annual Freedom Rodeo

& Fall Harvest Festival

September 16, 17, & 18, 2022

RESULTS

http://www.tcbk.com/switch